Is Café Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

H T Unter Derucksichtigung Der Zugelassenen Fac S E Franzosischen Bestimmungen Zertifiziert Worden Ist, Organic Agriculture Is A Production Method Implementing Agronomie Practices And Friendly Livestock Balance Of Nature, The Environment And Animal Welfare, Ab Brand Guarantees That This Product Is Certified Under The Supervision Of An Authorized Govetnmentagency In Compliance With The Regulations In Force In France

Check Café against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
BitterAcidicNutty
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go