Is Caffe D Amore Bellagio Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavoring
- diglycerides
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Mono-and Diglycerides, Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Sugar, Whey Protein, Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Guar Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check Caffe D Amore Bellagio Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe D Amore Bellagio Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
McCormick Seasoning Mix Taco Gluten Free - 1.25 Oz
McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz
Where to buy
Caffe D Amore Bellagio Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


