Is Caffe D Amore Bellagio Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Mono-and Diglycerides, Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Sugar, Whey Protein, Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Guar Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check Caffe D Amore Bellagio Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe D Amore Bellagio Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
McCormick Seasoning Mix Taco Gluten Free - 1.25 Oz
McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz
Where to buy
Caffe D Amore Bellagio Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


