Is Caffe D Amore Bellagio Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-dairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Mono-and Diglycerides, Tricalcium Phosphate, Silicon Dioxide, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Sugar, Whey Protein, Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Guar Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate
Check Caffe D Amore Bellagio Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe D Amore Bellagio Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
McCormick Seasoning Mix Taco Gluten Free - 1.25 Oz
McCormick Classic Chili Seasoning Mix Packet, 1.25 oz
Where to buy
Caffe D Amore Bellagio Hot Cocoa Mix, 1.25 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


