Is Caffe D' Vita Cappuccino Mocha Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- non-hydrogenated coconut oil
non-hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Creamer [contains non-hydrogenated coconut oil, corn syrup solids, sodium caseinate [a milk derivative], dipotassium phosphate, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, silicon dioxide, artificial flavour], coffee, maltodextrin, cocoa [dutch processed], guar gum, salt, natural and artificial flavor, silicon dioxide, acesulfame potassium, sucralose.
Check Caffe D' Vita Cappuccino Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe D' Vita Cappuccino Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caffe D' Vita Cappuccino Mocha is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Granule


