Is Caffe D Vita Cappuccino Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha - 8.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- processed in a facility that also makes products containing eggs
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
processed in a facility that also makes products containing eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nondairy Creamer (Contains Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Arabica Coffee, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Guar Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Acesulfame K, Sucralose (Splenda Brand)
Check Caffe D Vita Cappuccino Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe D Vita Cappuccino Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha - 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Caffe D Vita Cappuccino Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha - 8.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


