Is Caffe D Vita Cappuccino Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha - 8.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nondairy Creamer (Contains Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Mono- And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Arabica Coffee, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Guar Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Acesulfame K, Sucralose (Splenda Brand)

Check Caffe D Vita Cappuccino Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Caffe D Vita Cappuccino Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha - 8.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVonsHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast