Is Caffe D'Vita Java Chip Latte Blended Iced Coffee, 19 oz Canister Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Contains Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Sodium Silicon Aluminate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Artificial Color), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose And Soya Lecithin), Arabica Coffee, Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum And Xanthan Gum

Check Caffe D'Vita Java Chip Latte Blended Iced Coffee, 19 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Caffe D'Vita Java Chip Latte Blended Iced Coffee, 19 oz Canister is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go