Is Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, chocolate-coffee flavor with a creamy, slightly frothy texture; reviewers note balanced sweetness and consistent cold temperature from the can. Commonly consumed as a morning pick-me-up, on-the-go beverage, or post-workout refreshment. Customers report reliable packaging, portability, and occasional preference for stronger coffee intensity. Some mention mild aftertaste and sweetness variance.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, chocolate-coffee flavor with a creamy, slightly frothy texture; reviewers note balanced sweetness and consistent cold temperature from the can. Commonly consumed as a morning pick-me-up, on-the-go beverage, or post-workout refreshment. Customers report reliable packaging, portability, and occasional preference for stronger coffee intensity. Some mention mild aftertaste and sweetness variance.
Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk Blend (Ultrafiltered Milk, Water), Brewed Colombian Coffee (Coffee, Water), Allulose, Natural Flavors, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Pectin, Monk Fruit (Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Sugar), Salt, Cellulose Gel, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Cellulose Gum, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Where to buy
Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


