Is Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • ultrafiltered milk
  • ultrafiltered skim milk blend

ultrafiltered milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, chocolate-coffee flavor with a creamy, slightly frothy texture; reviewers note balanced sweetness and consistent cold temperature from the can. Commonly consumed as a morning pick-me-up, on-the-go beverage, or post-workout refreshment. Customers report reliable packaging, portability, and occasional preference for stronger coffee intensity. Some mention mild aftertaste and sweetness variance.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Skim Milk Blend (Ultrafiltered Milk, Water), Brewed Colombian Coffee (Coffee, Water), Allulose, Natural Flavors, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Pectin, Monk Fruit (Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Sugar), Salt, Cellulose Gel, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Cellulose Gum, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.

Check Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketHarris TeeterVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Slate Milk Mocha Latte, High Protein Iced Coffee, 20g Protein, 11 oz Can | Spoonful