Is Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml) Dairy Free?

Description
Vanilla offers a rich, shake-like flavor and creamy, thick texture that pours and sips smoothly; consumers commonly use it as a convenient post-workout or on-the-go snack, praising taste and portability while noting occasional comments about sweetness and thickness, and the single-serve bottle is easy to carry for travel and recovery.
Why it's not dairy free
- filtered lowfat grade a milk
filtered lowfat grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Vanilla offers a rich, shake-like flavor and creamy, thick texture that pours and sips smoothly; consumers commonly use it as a convenient post-workout or on-the-go snack, praising taste and portability while noting occasional comments about sweetness and thickness, and the single-serve bottle is easy to carry for travel and recovery.
Ingredients
Filtered Lowfat Grade A Milk, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Lactase Enzyme, Acesulfame Potassium, Carrageenan, Monk Fruit Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3
Check Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Reviews
Low FODMAP protein source
Great for post workout if you're low fodmap
Best protein shake
So good and no weird aftertaste. Tastes like melted ice cream but not overly sweet.
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml) is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


