Is Caffe D'Vita Java Chip Latte Blended Iced Coffee, 19 oz Canister Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Contains Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Sodium Silicon Aluminate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Artificial Color), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose And Soya Lecithin), Arabica Coffee, Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum And Xanthan Gum
Check Caffe D'Vita Java Chip Latte Blended Iced Coffee, 19 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe D'Vita Java Chip Latte Blended Iced Coffee, 19 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caffe D'Vita Java Chip Latte Blended Iced Coffee, 19 oz Canister is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


