Is Caffe D'Vita Java Chip Latte Blended Iced Coffee, 19 oz Canister Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • non-hydrogenated coconut oil

non-hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Non Dairy Creamer (Contains Non-hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Propylene Glycol Esters Of Fatty Acids, Mono And Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Sodium Silicon Aluminate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor And Artificial Color), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose And Soya Lecithin), Arabica Coffee, Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum And Xanthan Gum

Check Caffe D'Vita Java Chip Latte Blended Iced Coffee, 19 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caffe D'Vita Java Chip Latte Blended Iced Coffee, 19 oz Canister is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go