Is Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha Cappuccino, 8.5 oz Canister Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Nondairy Creamer [Contains Non-Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Mono- and Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor], Arabica Coffee, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (Dutch Processed), Guar Gum, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Acesulfame K, Sucralose (Splenda Brand).
Check Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha Cappuccino, 8.5 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha Cappuccino, 8.5 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →Where to buy
Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant Sugar Free Mocha Cappuccino, 8.5 oz Canister is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


