Is Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant White Chocolate Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nondairy Creamer [Contains Non-Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate (Aids Dissolving), Propylene Glycol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides (Emulsifier), Sodium Silico Aluminate, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Carrageenan], Corn Syrup Solids, Arabica Coffee, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Cocoa (Dutch Processed).

Check Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant White Chocolate Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caffe D'Vita Premium Instant White Chocolate Cappuccino, 16 oz Canister is available at 3 retailers

WalmartIGAAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Can, Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffee