Is CAFFE GELATO, CREAM Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, COFFEE, BUTTER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, COFFEE EXTRACT, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, XANTHAN GUM, ARABIC GUM, SHELLAC, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check CAFFE GELATO, CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFFE GELATO, CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


