Is CAFFE LATTE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK POWDER, BUTTER OIL [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), WHOLE ROASTED ALMONDS, GROUNDED COFFEE, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE BASED COLORS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, VEGETABLE OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check CAFFE LATTE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFFE LATTE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


