Is CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, DATE PASTE, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), PEA PROTEIN, SORGHUM EXTRACT, PUMPKIN SEEDS, WHITE CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, COFFEE, CHOCOLATE, GRAPESEED OIL, ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICORY FIBER, ORGANIC QUINOA, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC CAFFEINE FROM GREEN COFFEE BEANS, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
Simple Mills Soft Baked Almond Flour Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


