Is CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • organic semi-sweet chocolate chips

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

organic semi-sweet chocolate chips

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, DATE PASTE, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE GRAIN SORGHUM EXTRACT, PEA PROTEIN, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, COFFEE, CHOCOLATE, ALKALIZED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MCT OIL (FROM COCONUT), ORGANIC QUINOA, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CAFFEINE FROM ORGANIC GREEN COFFEE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP COFFEE-INFUSED ENERGY SQUARES BARS, CAFFE MOCHA ALMOND CHIP | Spoonful