Is CAFFE MOCHA WITH DUTCH AND NATURAL COCOA LATTE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE PACKETS, CAFFE MOCHA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • dairy powder
  • natural flavors

dairy powder

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DAIRY POWDER, SUGAR, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, INSTANT AND MICROGROUND COFFEE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check CAFFE MOCHA WITH DUTCH AND NATURAL COCOA LATTE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE PACKETS, CAFFE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

CAFFE MOCHA WITH DUTCH AND NATURAL COCOA LATTE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE PACKETS, CAFFE MOCHA is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go