Is Caffè Nero Classic Hot Chocolate Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (25%), Maltodextrin, Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide). Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Cocoa Butter 2.5% Minimum.
Check Caffè Nero Classic Hot Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caffè Nero Classic Hot Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking


