Is Caffeine free key lime flavored sparkling water beverage, key lime Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • inositol
  • +2 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated water, natural flavor, citric acid, potassium citrate, taurine, potassium benzoate (preservative), aspartame, acesulfame potassium, inositol, niacinamide (niacin), calcium d-pantothenate (pantothenic acid), cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12).

Check Caffeine free key lime flavored sparkling water beverage, key lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go