Is CAFFEINE FREE STRAWBERRY LEMONADE UNSWEETENED DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium phosphate
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Contains Less than 2% of Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Red 40, BHA (Preservative).
Check CAFFEINE FREE STRAWBERRY LEMONADE UNSWEETENED DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAFFEINE FREE STRAWBERRY LEMONADE UNSWEETENED DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
CAFFEINE FREE STRAWBERRY LEMONADE UNSWEETENED DRINK MIX, STRAWBERRY LEMONADE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


