Is Cailler Chocolate Branche Lait Supréme 23 g / 0.77 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Ground And Partially Defatted Hazelnuts And Almonds, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa, Vegetable Fats And Oils, Whole Milk Powder, Almonds, Butterfat, Emulsifiers (Soya And Sunflower Lecithin), Wheat Flour, Vanilla Extract, Egg White Powder

Check Cailler Chocolate Branche Lait Supréme 23 g / 0.77 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cailler Chocolate Branche Lait Supréme 23 g / 0.77 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go