Is Cailler Chocolate Branche Lait Supréme 23 g / 0.77 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed whole milk
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk, Hazelnuts, Cocoa Butter, Ground And Partially Defatted Hazelnuts And Almonds, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa, Vegetable Fats And Oils, Whole Milk Powder, Almonds, Butterfat, Emulsifiers (Soya And Sunflower Lecithin), Wheat Flour, Vanilla Extract, Egg White Powder
Check Cailler Chocolate Branche Lait Supréme 23 g / 0.77 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cailler Chocolate Branche Lait Supréme 23 g / 0.77 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cailler Chocolate Branche Lait Supréme 23 g / 0.77 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


