Is Cain?s Coffee Creme Fat Free Creamer, 16 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- soy & milk derived
- sodium caseinate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean &/Or Palm Oil, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- & Diglycerides, Artificial Color, Silicon Dioxide, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Fat, Not A Source Of Lactose, This Product Is Non-dairy That Contains Soy & Milk Derived
Check Cain?s Coffee Creme Fat Free Creamer, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cain?s Coffee Creme Fat Free Creamer, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cain?s Coffee Creme Fat Free Creamer, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


