Is Cain?s Coffee Creme Fat Free Creamer, 16 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy & milk derived
soy & milk derived
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean &/Or Palm Oil, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- & Diglycerides, Artificial Color, Silicon Dioxide, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Adds An Insignificant Amount Of Fat, Not A Source Of Lactose, This Product Is Non-dairy That Contains Soy & Milk Derived
Check Cain?s Coffee Creme Fat Free Creamer, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cain?s Coffee Creme Fat Free Creamer, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cain?s Coffee Creme Fat Free Creamer, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


