Is CAJETA QUEMADA GOAT'S MILK CARAMEL SPREAD, CAJETA QUEMADA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat milk

goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOAT MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE AND SODIUM BICARBONATE AS PRESERVATIVE.

Check CAJETA QUEMADA GOAT'S MILK CARAMEL SPREAD, CAJETA QUEMADA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingGarnishing