Is CaJohn's Tiki Bar "Hotter" Hot Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chile Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Chiles, Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Mango, Papaya, Pineapple, Sweet Soy Sauce (Palm Sugar, Water, Salt, Soybeans, Wheat), Brown Sugar, Chiles, Lemon Juice, Spices (5 Oz)

Check CaJohn's Tiki Bar "Hotter" Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CaJohn's Tiki Bar "Hotter" Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetFruityAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingTopping