Is CAJUN A SWEET, SPICY BLEND OF PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, TOASTED CORN, HONEY SESAME STICKS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CAJUN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter
  • cream
  • butter toffee peanuts

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A sweet and spicy snack blend offering contrasting crunchy, crisp textures, commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, as a party mix, or tossed into salads and trail packs. Reviewers often note bold seasoning balance, persistent crunch, occasional unevenly seasoned pieces, and that it pairs well with beer and cheese plates.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAJUN PEANUTS (PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, TORULA YEAST, SPICES, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), CAJUN SESAME STICKS (FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF THE FOLLOWING: TORULA YEAST, SICES, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, TURMERIC [COLOR] AND BEET POWDER [COLOR]), TOASTED CORN KERNELS (CORN, CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, TURMERIC [COLOR], BEET POWDER [COLOR], XANTHAN GUM), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SEA SALT).

Check CAJUN A SWEET, SPICY BLEND OF PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, TOASTED CORN, HONEY SESAME STICKS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CAJUN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CAJUN A SWEET, SPICY BLEND OF PEANUTS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, CAJUN SESAME STICKS, TOASTED CORN, HONEY SESAME STICKS & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, CAJUN is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping