Is Cajun Blend Snack Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • cajun peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

hot cajun corn sticks, yellow corn masa, soybean oil, cajun seasoning, maltodextrin, salt, spices and herbs, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, natural flavoring, green pepper, powder, modified corn starch, cajun peanuts, peanuts, vegetable oil, salt, spice, chili pepper, soy oil, sesame sticks, enriched wheat flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sesame oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powder, color, cajun almonds, almonds, cajun seasoning, salt, spice, paprika, sugar, soy oil, vegetable oil, cottonseed oil, soy lecithin

Check Cajun Blend Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go