Is Cajun Blend Snack Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavoring
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hot cajun corn sticks, yellow corn masa, soybean oil, cajun seasoning, maltodextrin, salt, spices and herbs, onion powder, tomato powder, garlic powder, natural flavoring, green pepper, powder, modified corn starch, cajun peanuts, peanuts, vegetable oil, salt, spice, chili pepper, soy oil, sesame sticks, enriched wheat flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sesame oil, sesame seeds, bulgur wheat, salt, beet powder, color, cajun almonds, almonds, cajun seasoning, salt, spice, paprika, sugar, soy oil, vegetable oil, cottonseed oil, soy lecithin
Check Cajun Blend Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Blend Snack Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


