Is Cajun Chef Louisiana Hot Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Selected Louisiana Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Guar, Sodium Alginate & Xanthan Gums, Yellow 6 And Red 40
Check Cajun Chef Louisiana Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Chef Louisiana Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cajun Chef Louisiana Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyPepperyVinegary
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingSandwichTopping


