Is Cajun Chef Okra, Pickled, Hot Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Okra, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Spices, 1/10th of 1% Sodium Benzoate (as Preservative) and Yellow 5 Food Color.

Check Cajun Chef Okra, Pickled, Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cajun Chef Okra, Pickled, Hot is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishing