Is Cajun Chef Okra, Pickled, Hot Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Okra, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Spices, 1/10th of 1% Sodium Benzoate (as Preservative) and Yellow 5 Food Color.

Check Cajun Chef Okra, Pickled, Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cajun Chef Okra, Pickled, Hot is available at 2 retailers

IGAAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishing