Is Cajun Chef Whole Dill Pickles Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Alum, Spices, 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate (as A Preservative), And Yellow No. 5.

Check Cajun Chef Whole Dill Pickles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSavoryTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichSide DishGarnishing