Is CAJUN CHICKEN FRY MIX, CAJUN CHICKEN Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, SILICON DIOXIDE (TO PREVENT CAKING), SOYBEAN OIL, CELERY SEED.

Check CAJUN CHICKEN FRY MIX, CAJUN CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep