Is Cajun Classics 7 Farms Cajun Pickled Quail Eggs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- quail eggs
quail eggs
Dietitian noteQuail is a type of bird.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Quail Eggs (quail eggs and water), vinegar, water, pickled jalapenos (jalapeno peppers, water, vinegar, salt and calcium chloride), salt, garlic & spices
Check Cajun Classics 7 Farms Cajun Pickled Quail Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Classics 7 Farms Cajun Pickled Quail Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cajun Classics 7 Farms Cajun Pickled Quail Eggs is available at 2 retailers
AmazonWalmart
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryTangySourVinegary
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


