Is CAJUN CRUNCHY FISH TENDERS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PANGASIUS (PANGASIUS HYPOPHITHALMUS), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH: TAPICOA CONTAINS VEGETABLE OIL (PERILLA OIL, COCONUT OIL [HIGHLY REFINED] AND PALM OIL) WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, HERB, SPICE, SUGAR, YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE.

Check CAJUN CRUNCHY FISH TENDERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDippingSnacking