Is CAJUN FIRE CRAWFISH, SHRIMP & CRAB BOIL, CAJUN FIRE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL LEMON OIL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA.
Check CAJUN FIRE CRAWFISH, SHRIMP & CRAB BOIL, CAJUN FIRE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN FIRE CRAWFISH, SHRIMP & CRAB BOIL, CAJUN FIRE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Zatarain's Crawfish Shrimp & Crab Boil in Bag
McCormick Golden Dipt Shrimp & Crab Boil Spice - 2-1.5 Oz
SEAFOOD BOIL CORN ON THE COB, RAW SHRIMP, ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE, MUSSELS, RED SKINNED POTATOES, AND BUTTER SEASONING PACKET
DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB
SeaPak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Crab Cakes Maryland Style - 8 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


