Is DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sheep's milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized cultured milk
- romano cheese
- cream cheese
- cream
- whole milk
- whey
- +1 more
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED SEMOLINA FLOUR (SEMOLINA FLOUR [NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, SALT, AND SODIUM TRIPOLY-PHOSPHATE [TO RETAIN MOISTURE]), PASTEURIZED EGGS, COOKED CRAB MEAT, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SALT), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S AND/OR SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SHRIMP BASE (COOKED SHRIMP, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, COOKED DEHYDRATED SHRIMP, MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], CORN STARCH, POTATO GRANULES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE FLOUR, SHRIMP EXTRACT, PAPRIKA), DIETARY FIBER, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, TURMERIC (COLOR), PARSLEY.
Check DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


