Is DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- semolina flour
- enriched semolina flour
- wheat flour
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
semolina flour
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma". Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED SEMOLINA FLOUR (SEMOLINA FLOUR [NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), WATER, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, WHOLE MILK, CREAM, VINEGAR), SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, SALT, AND SODIUM TRIPOLY-PHOSPHATE [TO RETAIN MOISTURE]), PASTEURIZED EGGS, COOKED CRAB MEAT, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: YEAST, SALT), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS [XANTHAN GUM AND/OR CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS]), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S AND/OR SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SHRIMP BASE (COOKED SHRIMP, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, COOKED DEHYDRATED SHRIMP, MALTODEXTRIN [FROM CORN], CORN STARCH, POTATO GRANULES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, RICE FLOUR, SHRIMP EXTRACT, PAPRIKA), DIETARY FIBER, SALT, GARLIC, SPICES, TURMERIC (COLOR), PARSLEY.
Check DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DELICIOUS SHRIMP & CRAB STUFFED IN ARTISAN RAVIOLI PASTA, SHRIMP & CRAB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


