Is Cajun Injector Seasoning, Quick Shake, Lemon Pepper Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Black Pepper, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Onion, Lemon Oil, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking)
Check Cajun Injector Seasoning, Quick Shake, Lemon Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Injector Seasoning, Quick Shake, Lemon Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
Slap Ya Mama Original Blend Cajun Seasoning, 4 oz.
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Cajun Injector Seasoning, Quick Shake, Lemon Pepper is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


