Is CAJUN PREMIUM SEAFOOD DIP, CAJUN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- butter
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- dried whey
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- +2 more
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME) WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), OCTOPUS, SQUID, CLAMS, SHRIMP, CLAM JUICE, TOMATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRAB MEAT, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), JALAPENO PEPPER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR. WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), LEMON JUICE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, PAPRIKA, SUGAR), SHRIMP BASE, (COOKED SHRIMP, SALT, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORING, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DRIED WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, TOMATO, GARLIC POWDER), CILANTRO, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID [AS PRESERVATIVE]), SALT.
Check CAJUN PREMIUM SEAFOOD DIP, CAJUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN PREMIUM SEAFOOD DIP, CAJUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


