Is CAJUN PREMIUM SEAFOOD DIP, CAJUN Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked shrimp
- shrimp
- shrimp base
- anchovies
- crab meat
- clam juice
- clams
- squid
- dextrose
- natural flavoring
- natural flavorings
- parmesan cheese
- +4 more
cooked shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME) WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), OCTOPUS, SQUID, CLAMS, SHRIMP, CLAM JUICE, TOMATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHOLE EGGS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), CRAB MEAT, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), JALAPENO PEPPER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR. WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), LEMON JUICE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (SPICES, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, PAPRIKA, SUGAR), SHRIMP BASE, (COOKED SHRIMP, SALT, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], NATURAL FLAVORING, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, DRIED WHEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, TOMATO, GARLIC POWDER), CILANTRO, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID [AS PRESERVATIVE]), SALT.
Check CAJUN PREMIUM SEAFOOD DIP, CAJUN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAJUN PREMIUM SEAFOOD DIP, CAJUN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


