Is Cajun Ranch Dressing & Dip - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Apple Cider Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic, Paprika, Salt, Corn Starch, Dried Onion, Sugar, Spices, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum, Dried Chipotle Pepper.

Check Cajun Ranch Dressing & Dip - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cajun Ranch Dressing & Dip - 8 fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingMeal Prep