Is Cajun Salmon and Garlic Pepper Sauce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Made With No Gluten-containing - Salmon (Color Added To Feed), Zucchini, Water, Tomatoes, Onion, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower &/Or Soybean Oil, Olive, Canola, Extra Virgin Olive, Safflower, Coconut &/Or Palm), Each: Bell Peppers, Light Cream, Jalapeno Peppers, Garlic, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Spices, Coloring (Paprika, Turmeric), Paprika, Herbs, Garlic Powder, Chicken (Meat Including Juices), Roasted Garlic, Red Pepper, Red Wine, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, White Pepper, Onion Powder, Soybeans, Sugar
Check Cajun Salmon and Garlic Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Salmon and Garlic Pepper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Cajun Salmon and Garlic Pepper Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


