Is Cajun Savory Mix Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat starch
- unbleached wheat flour
- bulgur wheat
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
hot , spicy peanuts, peanuts, canola oil, hot , spicy seasoning, salt, ground chili peppers, ground cayenne peppers, spice extractives, torula yeast, natural flavors, less than 2% of silicon dioxide, butter toffee peanuts, sugar, butter, cream, canola oil, salt, dual sesame sticks, enriched wheat flour, unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sesame seeds, honey coating, sugar, wheat starch, honey, bulgur wheat, tack blend, maltodextrin, xanthan gum, salt, beet powder, color, turmeric, color, almonds
Check Cajun Savory Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Savory Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


