Is cajun seasoning Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

spices, salt, vegetable powders(onion,garlic), natural flavours, herbs, rice cereal, dextrose, maize starch, anti-caking agent(551), canola oil, yeast extract, flavour enhancer (635), food acid (330).

Check cajun seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep