Is Cajun Sesame Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- malted barley flour as a natural enzyme additive
malted barley flour as a natural enzyme additive
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (Contains Malted Barley Flour As A Natural Enzyme Additive), Water, Canola Oil, Sesame Seeds, Bulgar Wheat, Salt, Cajun Seasoning Salt, Spices, Garlic Powder, Paprika Tapioca, Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Natural Fl
Check Cajun Sesame Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cajun Sesame Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Stick


